Senior

Senior Leadership Team

Joe Alsop

Joe Alsop

Head of Senior School
Jacquie Hills

Jacquie Hills

Deputy Head of Senior School, English Teacher
Jacob Marsman

Jacob Marsman

Deputy Head of School (Inclusion Learning Support)
Steve Martin

Steve Martin

Deputy Head of Senior School, Head of Sixth Form
Matthew Seddon

Matthew Seddon

Deputy Head of Senior School (House & Pastoral)
Hugh McCann

Hugh McCann

Assistant Head of School (Assessment & Reporting), History Teacher

Senior School Administration

Vicki Neale

Vicki Neale

Senior School Secretary
Julie Ong

Julie Ong

Administrative Assistant
Vivian Wong

Vivian Wong

House Administrator
Nerina Daryanani

Nerina Daryanani

House Administrator
Maryann Lee

Maryann Lee

Higher Education & Career Guidance Counsellor
Allie Cho

Allie Cho

Sixth Form Administrator
Indy Li

Indy Li

Learning Service Co-ordinator
Navneet Dahele

Navneet Dahele

Mathematics Teacher/Timetabler, 12 Maclehose Support Tutor

English

Jonathan Barton

Jonathan Barton

Head of English Faculty, 8 Clementi Support Tutor
Aileen Kerkhofs

Aileen Kerkhofs

Deputy Head of English/English Teacher, 12 Clementi Tutor
Victoria Walvis

Victoria Walvis

Deputy Head of English Faculty/English Teacher, 10 Clementi Support Tutor
Katie Weily

Katie Weily

English Teacher/EPQ Coordinator, 13 Bowen Support Tutor
Jacquie Hills

Jacquie Hills

Deputy Head of Senior School, English Teacher
Ingrid Du Toit

Ingrid Du Toit

English Teacher, Deputy Head of House/9 Clementi Tutor
Bhavisha Tank

Bhavisha Tank

English Teacher, Head of House, Maclehose
Rebecca Seddon

Rebecca Seddon

English Teacher, 13 Clementi Tutor
Edwina Mendes

Edwina Mendes

English/Latin Teacher, 8 Youde Tutor

Mathematics

Jenny Shek

Jenny Shek

Head of Mathematics Faculty, Staff Development Manager, 7 Maclehose Support Tutor
Adam Francis

Adam Francis

Deputy Head of Mathematics Faculty, 9 Maclehose Tutor
Navneet Dahele

Navneet Dahele

Mathematics Teacher/Timetabler, 12 Maclehose Support Tutor
Hatty Leung

Hatty Leung

Mathematics Teacher/ Deputy Head of Sixth Form
Olly Aylott

Olly Aylott

Mathematics Teacher, Deputy Head of House, Maclehose/13 Maclehose Tutor
Christopher Deplancke

Christopher Deplancke

Mathematics Teacher, 8 Maclehose Tutor
Philip Lee

Philip Lee

Mathematics Teacher / Deputy Head of Mathematics Faculty, 8 Maclehose Support Tutor
Andrew Lau

Andrew Lau

Mathematics Teacher, 9 Maclehose Support Tutor

Science

Stewart Brown

Stewart Brown

Head of Science Faculty, 7 Bowen Support Tutor
Julia Armstrong

Julia Armstrong

Deputy Head of Science (Biology), 8 Bowen Support Tutor
James Pollock

James Pollock

Science (Biology) Teacher, 9 Bowen Tutor
Duncan McClellan

Duncan McClellan

Science (Biology/Chemistry) Teacher, 8 Bowen Tutor
Kathryn Chapman

Kathryn Chapman

Biology Teacher, Head of House, Clementi
ED Wawn

ED Wawn

Deputy Head of Science (Chemistry)/Chemistry Teacher, 12 Bowen Support Tutor
Richard Lancaster

Richard Lancaster

Science Teacher (Chemistry), 7 MacLehose Tutor
Georgia Price

Georgia Price

Science (Chemistry) Teacher, 11 Bowen Tutor
Daniel Lee

Daniel Lee

Science (Physics) Teacher, Deputy Head of House/13 Bowen Tutor
HoiYan Chan

HoiYan Chan

Deputy Head of Science, (Physics)/Physics Teacher, 10 Bowen Tutor
Sandy Pescod

Sandy Pescod

Science Teacher (Physics) (Maternity cover), 10 Bowen Support Tutor
Nicolo Staffieri

Nicolo Staffieri

Physics Teacher, 11 Bowen Support Tutor
Adam Yeung

Adam Yeung

Laboratory Technician I (Whole School role)
James Lai

James Lai

Laboratory Technician II (Whole School role)
Queenie Ho

Queenie Ho

Laboratory Technician III
Melissa Lau

Melissa Lau

Laboratory Technician III (whole school role)
Tseung Yin

Tseung Yin

Laboratory Attendant

Modern Foreign Languages

Jessica Glover

Jessica Glover

Head of Languages Faculty, 10 Maclehose Support Tutor
Qi Zhu

Qi Zhu

Deputy Head of Languages, Mandarin Teacher, 10 Maclehose Tutor
Stephane Frahi

Stephane Frahi

Deputy Head of Languages Faculty, French/Spanish Teacher, 12 Maclehose Tutor
Isabel Hosgood

Isabel Hosgood

Spanish & French Teacher, Head of House, Youde
Lisa Mangles

Lisa Mangles

German/French Teacher, 11 Maclehose Tutor
Wenli Xiao

Wenli Xiao

Mandarin Teacher, 11 Maclehose Support Tutor
Susan Sharkey

Susan Sharkey

Mandarin Teacher, 8 Maclehose Support Tutor
Qi_An Chen

Qi_An Chen

Mandarin Teacher, Deputy Head of House, Youde/9 Youde Tutor
Martine Montagne

Martine Montagne

French Teacher, 13 Maclehose Support Tutor
Edwina Mendes

Edwina Mendes

English/Latin Teacher, 8 Youde Tutor
Carson Zhang

Carson Zhang

Mandarin Language Assistant
Katja Anam-Wollmann

Katja Anam-Wollmann

German Language Assistant
Karla Mata

Karla Mata

Spanish Language Assistant
Xingpei Ren

Xingpei Ren

Mandarin Language Assistant, 9 Maclehose Support Tutor

Humanities

Sarah Wood

Sarah Wood

Head of History Faculty, 10 Youde Support Tutor
Trish Martin

Trish Martin

History Teacher, 13 Youde Support Tutor
Hugh McCann

Hugh McCann

Assistant Head of School (Assessment & Reporting), History Teacher
Philip Stephen

Philip Stephen

Head of Geography Department, 9 Youde Support Tutor
Terry Dhillon

Terry Dhillon

Geography Teacher, 12 Youde Tutor
Ellis Johnstone

Ellis Johnstone

Geography Teacher, 7 Youde Tutor
Carolina Tirsina

Carolina Tirsina

Head of Business Studies Department, 9 Clementi Support Tutor
Tom Laxton

Tom Laxton

Head of Economics, 11 Clementi Tutor
Simon Tyley

Simon Tyley

Head of House, Bowen, Economics Teacher
Mark Beedham

Mark Beedham

Business/Economics Teacher, 8 Clementi Tutor
Kirsty Whitwood

Kirsty Whitwood

Global Citizenship Leader, 10 Clementi Tutor
Tim Robson

Tim Robson

Media Studies Teacher, 11 Maclehose Support Tutor
Richard Bennett

Richard Bennett

Computer Science Teacher, 8 Youde Support Tutor
Komal Nandwani

Komal Nandwani

Learning Support Assistant (Humanities)

Physical Education

Samantha Hill

Samantha Hill

Head of PE Faculty, 10 Bowen Support Tutor
Linh Carpenter

Linh Carpenter

Director of Swimming
Melissa Mayo

Melissa Mayo

Deputy Head of PE Faculty, 10 Bowen Support Tutor
Gary Hewson

Gary Hewson

Deputy Head of PE Faculty, 9 Bowen Support Tutor
Martin Rigby

Martin Rigby

PE Teacher, 12 Bowen Tutor
Helen John

Helen John

PE Teacher, 7 Bowen Tutor
Lloyd Siu

Lloyd Siu

Sports Technician

Arts

Susan Perks

Susan Perks

Head of Art Department, 9 Youde Support Tutor
Magi Chen

Magi Chen

Art Teacher, 11 Youde Tutor
Evans Wong

Evans Wong

Art & Design Technology Technician
Simon Wood

Simon Wood

Head of Design Technology Department, 11 Youde Support Tutor
Owen Smith

Owen Smith

Design Technology Teacher, 13 Youde Tutor
Yiu Ting Choi

Yiu Ting Choi

Design & Technology Technician
Katy Tang

Katy Tang

Director of Music, 13 Clementi Support Tutor
Vanessa Hewitt

Vanessa Hewitt

Music Teacher, 11 Clementi Support Tutor
Suzanne Dixon

Suzanne Dixon

Performing Arts Teacher, 7 Clementi Support Tutor
Bindya Chauhan

Bindya Chauhan

Head of Drama Faculty, 12 Clementi Support Tutor
Steven Fry

Steven Fry

Drama Teacher, 7 Clementi Tutor

Inclusion

Jacob Marsman

Jacob Marsman

Deputy Head of School (Inclusion Learning Support)
Heather Mackinlay

Heather Mackinlay

Inclusion Co-ordinator, 10 Youde Tutor
Alison Barnes

Alison Barnes

Learning Support Assistant, 12 Clementi Support Tutor
Melissa Edwards

Melissa Edwards

Learning Support Assistant, 12 Youde Support Tutor
Rosie Alexander

Rosie Alexander

Learning Support Assistant
Carolyn Blacker

Carolyn Blacker

Learning Support Assistant
Ying Cheng

Ying Cheng

Learning Support Assistant, 8 Youde Support Tutor

Student Well-being

Justin McLaughlin

Justin McLaughlin

Head of Student Well-being
Sue Parsons

Sue Parsons

Student Well-being Officer
Sarah Shepherd

Sarah Shepherd

Counsellor (Part-time)

Library

Lisa Share

Lisa Share