Preparatory (PFL)

School Leadership Team

Ben Dixon

Ben Dixon

Head of School, Pok Fu Lam Prep
Anna Karacan

Anna Karacan

Deputy Head of Preparatory School
Nick Miller

Nick Miller

Deputy Head of Preparatory School, Class Teacher
Melanie Ridland

Melanie Ridland

Leadership Cover

Prep School Administration

Twiggy Wu

Twiggy Wu

Secretary to Head of School, Pok Fu Lam, Office Manager
Sue Li

Sue Li

Front of House, Pok Fu Lam/ TA Co-Ordinator
Danny Wan

Danny Wan

Senior Administrative Officer
Luminosa Lee

Luminosa Lee

Bus Co-ordinator
Crissandra Gallito

Crissandra Gallito

Administrative Assistant (ECA)

Foundation (Reception)

Sarah Hulbert

Sarah Hulbert

Reception Class Teacher
Honeylet More

Honeylet More

Reception TA
Paige Morgan

Paige Morgan

Reception Class Teacher
Rebecca Marthinussen

Rebecca Marthinussen

Reception TA
Natasha Pearson

Natasha Pearson

Reception Class Teacher
Dominique Harris

Dominique Harris

Reception TA
Alicia Ha

Alicia Ha

TA Covered Area

Key Stage 1

Anna Goodwin

Anna Goodwin

KS1 Class Teacher (Phase Leader)
Rohini Bhatnagar

Rohini Bhatnagar

KS1 TA
Shannon Wake

Shannon Wake

KS1 Class Teacher/Science Coordinator
Geeta Kalro

Geeta Kalro

KS1 TA
Emma Morgan

Emma Morgan

KS1 Class Teacher
Sowndarya Joseph

Sowndarya Joseph

KS2 TA
Harriet Green

Harriet Green

KS1 Class Teacher
Sandy Daswaney

Sandy Daswaney

KS1 TA
Jessica Lawrence

Jessica Lawrence

KS1 Class Teacher
Mandy Ng

Mandy Ng

KS1 TA
Emily Hill

Emily Hill

KS1 Class Teacher / Humanities Curriculum Leader
Sonia Manglani

Sonia Manglani

KS1 TA

Key Stage 2

Hannah Hardesty

Hannah Hardesty

KS2 Class Teacher (Phase Leader), (Maternity Leave)
Pree Irani

Pree Irani

KS2 Class Teacher, (Maternity Cover)
Paru Vohra

Paru Vohra

KS2 TA
Elliott Suett

Elliott Suett

KS2 Class Teacher
Crystal Roberts

Crystal Roberts

KS2 TA
Leila Kelsall

Leila Kelsall

KS2 Class Teacher/Acting Phase Leader
Ester Capistrano

Ester Capistrano

KS2 TA
Matthew Lovell

Matthew Lovell

KS2 Class Teacher/Numeracy Curriculum Leader
Jyoti Chandgothia

Jyoti Chandgothia

KS2 TA
Joseph Kendall

Joseph Kendall

KS2 Class Teacher
Barbara Newman

Barbara Newman

KS2 TA
Natalie Anderson

Natalie Anderson

KS2 Class Teacher
Dipali Bhatwadekar

Dipali Bhatwadekar

KS2 TA
Nick Miller

Nick Miller

Deputy Head of Preparatory School, Class Teacher
Tom Owst

Tom Owst

KS2 Class Teacher
Hannah Wright

Hannah Wright

KS2 Class Teacher / Home School Coordinator
Gai Waring

Gai Waring

KS2 TA
Sanjana Laungani

Sanjana Laungani

KS2 TA
Mark Hulbert

Mark Hulbert

KS2 Class Teacher (Upper KS2 Phase Leader)
Anna Hopkins

Anna Hopkins

KS2 Class Teacher / GC Coordinator
Samuel Lehmann

Samuel Lehmann

KS2 Class Teacher/English Curriculum Leader
Martina Ingrouille

Martina Ingrouille

KS2 TA
Divya Vaswani

Divya Vaswani

KS2 TA

Music

Sarah McLellan

Sarah McLellan

Music Curriculum Leader PFL
Michael O'Donnell

Michael O'Donnell

Music Teacher
Janet Walker

Janet Walker

Music Teaching Assistant

Modern Foreign Languages

David Wu

David Wu

MFL Curriculum Leader
Jessie Zhang

Jessie Zhang

Mandarin Language Assistant
Ann Lo

Ann Lo

Mandarin Studies Teacher
Pauline Yeh

Pauline Yeh

Mandarin Language Assistant
Jing Jing Du

Jing Jing Du

Mandarin Studies Teacher
Ziwei Zhu

Ziwei Zhu

Mandarin Language Assistant
Valerie Timsit-Paulin

Valerie Timsit-Paulin

French Teacher (Part-time)
Sylvie Bazin

Sylvie Bazin

French Language Assistant

Art

Charlie Gorringe

Charlie Gorringe

Art Curriculum Leader
Molly Guinness

Molly Guinness

Art Teaching Assistant

Physical Education

Rachael Alsop

Rachael Alsop

PE Curriculum Leader
Nicholas Roberts

Nicholas Roberts

PE Teacher

ICT

Clive Dawes

Clive Dawes

Assistant Head of School, Technology
Daniel Knight

Daniel Knight

Learning Technology Teacher
Catherine Chang

Catherine Chang

ICT Teaching Assistant, Yearbook Coordinator
Morgan Lewis

Morgan Lewis

ICT Teaching Assistant (KLB/PFL)
David Thapa

David Thapa

ICT Curriculum Teaching Assistant (KLB/PFL)

Inclusion

Jaap Marsman

Jaap Marsman

Deputy Head of School (Inclusion Learning Support)
Emma Lovell

Emma Lovell

INCO Co-ordinator, Preparatory
Sharmila Rodricks

Sharmila Rodricks

INCO Teaching Assistant
Vicky Ma

Vicky Ma

INCO Teaching Assistant
Samantha Brooks

Samantha Brooks

INCO Teaching Assistant
Robert Lacy

Robert Lacy

INCO Teaching Assistant (1:1)

Student Well-being

Laura Simpson

Laura Simpson

School Nurse
Kathryn Lea

Kathryn Lea

School Nurse

Library

Joanna Hart

Joanna Hart

Assistant Librarian