Preparatory (KLB)

School Leadership Team

Joanne Laufer

Joanne Laufer

Head of School, Kowloon Bay Prep
Sarah Lineham

Sarah Lineham

Acting Deputy Head of Preparatory School, KLB / TA Co-ordinator

Prep School Administration

Sabrina Chan

Sabrina Chan

Kowloon Bay Prep Secretary
James Gardener

James Gardener

Resource Assistant
Joanna Lau

Joanna Lau

Administrative Assistant
Emilee Lee

Emilee Lee

Resource Room Administrative Assistant

Foundation (Reception)

Annette Malcolm

Annette Malcolm

Reception Class Teacher
Katy Chan

Katy Chan

KS1 TA
Benita Calvert

Benita Calvert

Reception Class Teacher / EYFS Phase Leader
Fatema Almardi

Fatema Almardi

Reception TA

Key Stage 1

Janine Higgins

Janine Higgins

KS1 Class Teacher/English Subject Leader
Emma Townsend

Emma Townsend

KS1 Class Teacher /GC Coordinator
Sheetal Bayas

Sheetal Bayas

KS1 TA
Phoebe Short

Phoebe Short

KS1 Class Teacher / English Subject Leader
Rachel Ferguson

Rachel Ferguson

KS1 TA (KLB 2 – PS)
Hannah Lloyd

Hannah Lloyd

KS1 Class Teacher

Key Stage 2

Sarah Marshall

Sarah Marshall

KS2 Class Teacher / Lower KS2 (Y3/Y4) Phase Leader
Fiona Tam

Fiona Tam

KS2 TA
Annabel Calkin

Annabel Calkin

KS2 Class Teacher/School Council Co-ordinator
Rory Bell

Rory Bell

KS2 Class Teacher
Craig McNeil

Craig McNeil

KS2 Class Teacher
Helen Chan

Helen Chan

KS2 TA
Alex Scott

Alex Scott

KS2 Class Teacher / Science Curriculum Leader
Jennifer Barbour

Jennifer Barbour

KS2 Class Teacher / Numeracy Curriculum Leader
Misha Ajay Daryanani

Misha Ajay Daryanani

KS2 TA
Elizabeth Rothwell

Elizabeth Rothwell

KS2 Class Teacher / Upper KS2 (Y5/Y6) Phase Leader
Nichola Boyle

Nichola Boyle

KS2 Class Teacher
Angela McSheaffrey

Angela McSheaffrey

Parents Committee Campus Coordinator - Kowloon Bay Prep, KS2 TA

Modern Foreign Languages

Cecilia Ngan

Cecilia Ngan

MFL Curriculum Leader
Virginia Man

Virginia Man

Mandarin Teacher
Andrea Mangan

Andrea Mangan

French Teacher

Art

Genevieve Spizzirri

Genevieve Spizzirri

Art Teacher

ICT

Clive Dawes

Clive Dawes

Assistant Head of School, Technology
Daniel Knight

Daniel Knight

Learning Technology Teacher
David Thapa

David Thapa

ICT Curriculum Teaching Assistant (KLB/PFL)

Physical Education

Linh Carpenter

Linh Carpenter

Director of Swimming
Lauren Levine

Lauren Levine

PE Teaching Assistant
David Wallace

David Wallace

Prep PE Curriculum Leader

Inclusion

Jacob Marsman

Jacob Marsman

Deputy Head of School (Inclusion Learning Support)
Helen Trethewey

Helen Trethewey

Prep Inclusion Co-ordinator
Julia Cheung

Julia Cheung

INCO Teaching Assistant (1:1)
Sarah Brown

Sarah Brown

INCO Teaching Assistant (1:1)
Sanam Hira

Sanam Hira

INCO Teaching Assistant (1:1)
Andrea Drumey-Grant

Andrea Drumey-Grant

INCO Teaching Assistant (1:1)
Sheila Gardener

Sheila Gardener

INCO Teaching Assistant
Irene Lo

Irene Lo

INCO Teaching Assistant 1:1
Gayle Scoular

Gayle Scoular

INCO Teaching Assistant (1:1)

Music

Joyce Ho

Joyce Ho

Prep Music Curriculum Leader
Tracy Mok

Tracy Mok

Music Teacher (part-time)
Cynthia Seow

Cynthia Seow

Student Well-being

Justin McLaughlin

Justin McLaughlin

Head of Student Well-being
Sue Parsons

Sue Parsons

Student Well-being Officer
Sarah Shepherd

Sarah Shepherd

Counsellor (Part-time)

Library

Valina Moolchandani

Valina Moolchandani

Assistant Librarian