Preparatory (PFL)

School Leadership Team

Ben Dixon

Ben Dixon

Head of School, Pok Fu Lam Prep
Luke Bromwich

Luke Bromwich

Deputy Head of Preparatory School
Nick Miller

Nick Miller

Deputy Head of Preparatory School, Class Teacher

Prep School Administration

Twiggy Wu

Twiggy Wu

Secretary to Head of School, Pok Fu Lam, Office Manager
Sue Li

Sue Li

Front of House, Pok Fu Lam
Danny Wan

Danny Wan

Administrative Assistant
Karen Fung

Karen Fung

Bus Co-ordinator

Foundation (Reception)

Sarah Hulbert

Sarah Hulbert

Reception Class Teacher
Mandy Ng

Mandy Ng

Reception TA
Camilla Young

Camilla Young

Reception Class Teacher
Rebecca Marthinussen

Rebecca Marthinussen

Reception TA
Natasha Pearson

Natasha Pearson

Reception Class Teacher
Honeylet More

Honeylet More

Reception TA

Key Stage 1

Anna Goodwin

Anna Goodwin

KS1 Class Teacher
Rohini Bhatnagar

Rohini Bhatnagar

KS1 TA
Shannon Wake

Shannon Wake

KS1 Class Teacher
Geeta Kalro

Geeta Kalro

KS1 TA
Polly Havenhand

Polly Havenhand

KS1 Class Teacher
Lauren Yee

Lauren Yee

KS1 TA
Harriet Green

Harriet Green

KS1 Class Teacher
Paru Vohra

Paru Vohra

KS1 TA
Jessica Lawrence

Jessica Lawrence

KS1 Class Teacher
Emily Farrington

Emily Farrington

KS1 Class Teacher
Sandy Daswaney

Sandy Daswaney

KS1 TA
Sonia Manglani

Sonia Manglani

KS1 TA

Key Stage 2

Hannah Hardesty

Hannah Hardesty

KS2 Class Teacher
Emma Crawford

Emma Crawford

KS2 TA
Elliott Suett

Elliott Suett

KS2 Class Teacher
Sowndarya Joseph

Sowndarya Joseph

KS2 TA
Leila Kelsall

Leila Kelsall

KS2 Class Teacher
Vivien Pang

Vivien Pang

KS2 TA
Matthew Lovell

Matthew Lovell

KS2 Class Teacher
Ester Capistrano

Ester Capistrano

KS2 TA
Joseph Kendall

Joseph Kendall

KS2 Class Teacher
Martina Ingrouille

Martina Ingrouille

KS2 TA
Gai Waring

Gai Waring

KS2 TA
Natalie Anderson

Natalie Anderson

KS2 Class Teacher
Dipali Bhatwadekar

Dipali Bhatwadekar

KS2 TA
Nick Miller

Nick Miller

Deputy Head of Preparatory School, Class Teacher
Danielle Brannan

Danielle Brannan

KS2 Class Teacher, Global Citizenship Co-ordinator
Hannah Wright

Hannah Wright

KS2 Class Teacher
Sanjana Laungani

Sanjana Laungani

KS2 TA
Mark Hulbert

Mark Hulbert

KS2 Class Teacher
Anna Hopkins

Anna Hopkins

KS2 Class Teacher
Samuel Lehmann

Samuel Lehmann

KS2 Class Teacher
Jyoti Chandgothia

Jyoti Chandgothia

KS2 TA
Divya Vaswani

Divya Vaswani

KS2 TA

Music

Sarah McLellan

Sarah McLellan

Music Curriculum Leader PFL
Michael O'Donnell

Michael O'Donnell

Music Teacher
Janet Walker

Janet Walker

Music Teaching Assistant

Modern Foreign Languages

David Wu

David Wu

MFL Curriculum Leader
Pingzhi Zhang

Pingzhi Zhang

Mandarin Language Assistant
Ann Lo

Ann Lo

Mandarin Studies Teacher
Pauline Yeh

Pauline Yeh

Mandarin Language Assistant
Jing Jing Du

Jing Jing Du

Mandarin Studies Teacher
Jessie Zhang

Jessie Zhang

Mandarin Language Assistant
Seren Zhang

Seren Zhang

Mandarin Language Assistant
Sophie De_Baecque

Sophie De_Baecque

French Teacher
Sylvie Bazin

Sylvie Bazin

French Language Assistant

Art

Charlie Garringe

Charlie Garringe

Art Curriculum Leader
Molly Guinness

Molly Guinness

Art Teaching Assistant

Physical Education

Fiona Pratt

Fiona Pratt

PE Curriculum Leader Prep
Nicholas Roberts

Nicholas Roberts

PE Teacher

ICT

Clive Dawes

Clive Dawes

Assistant Head of School, Technology
Daniel Knight

Daniel Knight

Learning Technology Teacher
Catherine Chang

Catherine Chang

ICT Teaching Assistant, Yearbook Coordinator
Yusra Abdul

Yusra Abdul

ICT Teaching Assistant

Inclusion

Emma Lovell

Emma Lovell

INCO Co-ordinator, Preparatory
Sharmila Rodricks

Sharmila Rodricks

INCO Teaching Assistant
Dara Young

Dara Young

INCO Teaching Assistant
Sequoia Harder

Sequoia Harder

INCO Teaching Assistant
Vicky Ma

Vicky Ma

INCO Teaching Assistant
Guy MacKinlay-West

Guy MacKinlay-West

INCO Teaching Assistant

Student Well-being

Laura Simpson

Laura Simpson

School Nurse
Kathryn Lea

Kathryn Lea

School Nurse

Library

Valina Moolchandani

Valina Moolchandani

Assistant Librarian