Senior

Senior Leadership Team

Simon Giddings

Simon Giddings

Head of Senior School
Jacquie Hills

Jacquie Hills

Deputy Head of Senior School, English Teacher
Arif Ahmad

Arif Ahmad

Deputy Head of School (Inclusion Learning Support)
Steve Martin

Steve Martin

Deputy Head of Senior School, Head of Sixth Form
Matthew Seddon

Matthew Seddon

Deputy Head of Senior School (House & Pastoral)

Senior School Administration

Vicki Neale

Vicki Neale

Senior School Secretary
Julie Ong

Julie Ong

Administrative Assistant
Vivian Wong

Vivian Wong

House Administrator
Nerina Daryanani

Nerina Daryanani

House Administrator
Maryann Lee

Maryann Lee

Higher Education & Career Guidance Counsellor
Allie Cho

Allie Cho

Sixth Form Administrator
Indy Li

Indy Li

Learning Service Co-ordinator

English

Jonathan Barton

Jonathan Barton

Head of English Faculty, 8 Clementi Support Tutor
Aileen Kerkhofs

Aileen Kerkhofs

Deputy Head of English/English Teacher, 9 Clementi Tutor
Katie Weily

Katie Weily

English Teacher, 13 Clementi Tutor
Jacquie Hills

Jacquie Hills

Deputy Head of Senior School, English Teacher
Ingrid Du Toit

Ingrid Du Toit

English Teacher, 7 Clementi Tutor
Rebecca Seddon

Rebecca Seddon

English Teacher, 10 Clementi Tutor
Benjamin Astley

Benjamin Astley

English Teacher, 9 Clementi Support Tutor
Bhavisha Tank

Bhavisha Tank

English Teacher, Head of House, Maclehose

Mathematics

Jenny Shek

Jenny Shek

Head of Mathematics Faculty, Staff Development Manager, 10 Maclehose Support Tutor
Adam Francis

Adam Francis

Deputy Head of Mathematics Faculty, 7 Maclehose Tutor
Navneet Dahele

Navneet Dahele

Deputy Head of Mathematics Faculty, 13 Maclehose Tutor
Paul Dwyer

Paul Dwyer

Mathematics Teacher, Year 12 & 13 Maclehose Support Tutor, Assistant Head of School (Timetable & Reports)
Hatty Leung

Hatty Leung

Mathematics Teacher, Year 12 & 13 Bowen Support Tutor
Olly Aylott

Olly Aylott

Mathematics Teacher, 11 Maclehose Tutor
Daniel Hilton

Daniel Hilton

Mathematics Teacher, 9 Maclehose Support Tutor
Christopher Deplancke

Christopher Deplancke

Mathematics Teacher, 7 Maclehose Support Tutor

Science

Stewart Brown

Stewart Brown

Head of Science Faculty, 12/13 Bowen Support Tutor
James Pollock

James Pollock

Acting Deputy Head of Science/Biology Teacher, 9 Bowen Support Tutor
Patty Kelly

Patty Kelly

Science (Biology) Teacher, 11 Bowen Support Tutor
Duncan McClellan

Duncan McClellan

Science (Biology/Chemistry) Teacher, 7 Bowen Support Tutor
Kathryn Chapman

Kathryn Chapman

Biology Teacher, Head of House, Clementi
ED Wawn

ED Wawn

Deputy Head of Science (Chemistry)/Chemistry Teacher, 11 Bowen Tutor
Georgia Price

Georgia Price

Science (Chemistry) Teacher, 8 Bowen Support Tutor
Daniel Lee

Daniel Lee

Science (Physics) Teacher, 12/13 Bowen Tutor
HoiYan Chan

HoiYan Chan

Deputy Head of Science, (Physics)/Physics Teacher, 7 Bowen Tutor
Nicolo Staffieri

Nicolo Staffieri

Physics Teacher, 9 Bowen Support Tutor

Modern Foreign Languages

Jessica Glover

Jessica Glover

Head of Languages Faculty, 8 Maclehose Support Tutor
Qi Zhu

Qi Zhu

Deputy Head of Languages, Mandarin Teacher, 11 Maclehose Support Tutor
Stephane Frahi

Stephane Frahi

Deputy Head of Languages Faculty, French/Spanish Teacher, 10 Maclehose Tutor
Isabel Hosgood

Isabel Hosgood

Spanish & French Teacher, Head of House, Youde
Luis Moreno Santacreu

Luis Moreno Santacreu

Spanish & French Teacher, 8 Maclehose Tutor
Lisa Mangles

Lisa Mangles

German/French Teacher, 9 Maclehose Tutor
Wenli Xiao

Wenli Xiao

Mandarin Teacher
Susan Sharkey

Susan Sharkey

Mandarin Teacher
QiAn Chen

QiAn Chen

Mandarin Teacher, 7 Youde Tutor
Martine Montagne

Martine Montagne

French Teacher, 12 Maclehose Tutor
Edwina Mendes

Edwina Mendes

Latin Teacher
Carson Zhang

Carson Zhang

Mandarin Language Assistant
Maria de mar Garcia

Maria de mar Garcia

Spanish & French Language Assistant
Antonio Susperregui

Antonio Susperregui

Spanish Language Assistant

Humanities

Sarah Wood

Sarah Wood

Head of History Faculty, 8 Youde Support Tutor
Trish Martin

Trish Martin

History Teacher, Year 12 & 13 Youde Support Tutor
Hugh McCann

Hugh McCann

Assistant Head of School, History Teacher
Philip Stephen

Philip Stephen

Head of Geography Department, 12 Youde Tutor
Taljinder Dhillon

Taljinder Dhillon

Geography Teacher, 10 Youde Tutor
Claire Harrington

Claire Harrington

Geography Teacher, 11 Youde Tutor
Carolina Tirsina

Carolina Tirsina

Head of Business Studies Department, 13 Youde Tutor
Tom Laxton

Tom Laxton

Head of Economics, 8 Clementi Tutor
Simon Tyley

Simon Tyley

Head of House, Bowen, Economics Teacher
Mark Beedham

Mark Beedham

Business/Economics Teacher, 7 Clementi Support Tutor
Kirsty Whitwood

Kirsty Whitwood

Global Citizenship Leader, 7 Clementi Tutor

Physical Education

Samantha Hill

Samantha Hill

Head of PE Department
Melissa Mayo

Melissa Mayo

PE Teacher
Martin Rigby

Martin Rigby

PE Teacher, 11 Bowen Support Tutor
Helen John

Helen John

PE Teacher, 10 Bowen Support Tutor
Moana Whatarau

Moana Whatarau

PE Teacher

Arts

Susan Perks

Susan Perks

Head of Art Department, 7 Youde Support Tutor
Simon Wood

Simon Wood

Head of Design Technology Department, 9 Youde Support Tutor
Yiu Ting Choi

Yiu Ting Choi

Design & Technology Technician
Owen Smith

Owen Smith

Design Technology Teacher, 11 Youde Support Tutor
Magi Chen

Magi Chen

Art Teacher, 9 Youde Tutor
Evans Wong

Evans Wong

Art & Design Technology Technician
Katy Tang

Katy Tang

Director of Music, 8 Clementi Support Tutor
Vanessa Hewitt

Vanessa Hewitt

Music Teacher
Bindya Chauhan

Bindya Chauhan

Head of Drama Faculty, 12 Clementi Tutor
Steven Fry

Steven Fry

Drama Teacher, 11 Clementi Support Tutor
Suzanne Dixon

Suzanne Dixon

Performing Arts Teacher, Year 12 & 13 Clementi Support Tutor
Frederick Lam

Frederick Lam

School Theatre & Performing Arts Technical Manager

Inclusion

Arif Ahmad

Arif Ahmad

Deputy Head of School (Inclusion Learning Support)
Heather Mackinlay

Heather Mackinlay

Inclusion Co-ordinator, 8 Youde Tutor
Tina Hart

Tina Hart

Teaching Assistant 1:1, 7 Bowen Support Tutor
Alison Barnes

Alison Barnes

Learning Support Assistant, 9 Clementi Support Tutor
Melissa Edwards

Melissa Edwards

Learning Support Assistant, 10 Youde Support Tutor
Mimi Cook

Mimi Cook

Learning Support Assistant, 10 Bowen Support Tutor

Student Well-being

Justin McLaughlin

Justin McLaughlin

Head of Student Well-being
Sue Parsons

Sue Parsons

Student Well-being Officer

Library

Lisa Share

Lisa Share

School Librarian