Preparatory (KLB)

School Leadership Team

Joanne Laufer

Joanne Laufer

Head of School, Kowloon Bay Prep
Ailsa White

Ailsa White

Deputy Head of School, Kowloon Bay Prep

Prep School Administration

Sabrina Chan

Sabrina Chan

Kowloon Bay Prep Secretary
James Gardener

James Gardener

Resource Assistant
Joanna Lau

Joanna Lau

Administrative Assistant
Emilee Lee

Emilee Lee

Resource Room Administrative Assistant

Foundation (Reception)

Annette Malcolm

Annette Malcolm

Reception Class Teacher
Fatema Almardi

Fatema Almardi

Reception TA
Tamsin O'Dell

Tamsin O'Dell

Reception Class Teacher
Karen Taylor

Karen Taylor

Reception TA

Key Stage 1

Sarah Lineham

Sarah Lineham

KS1 Class Teacher
Sheetal Bayas

Sheetal Bayas

KS1 TA
Joe Vine

Joe Vine

KS1 Class Teacher
Josephine Kasperbauer

Josephine Kasperbauer

KS1 TA
Catherine Presnail

Catherine Presnail

KS1 Class Teacher
Helen Chan

Helen Chan

KS1 TA
Alexandra Herd

Alexandra Herd

KS1 Class Teacher
Katy Chan

Katy Chan

KS1 TA

Key Stage 2

Sarah Marshall

Sarah Marshall

KS2 Class Teacher
Monika Saxena

Monika Saxena

KS2 TA
Pree Irani

Pree Irani

KS2 Class Teacher
Tina Bayat

Tina Bayat

KS2 TA
Phoebe Short

Phoebe Short

KS2 Class Teacher
Elizabeth Kong

Elizabeth Kong

KS2 TA
John Lynn

John Lynn

KS2 Class Teacher
Misha Ajay Daryanani

Misha Ajay Daryanani

KS2 TA
Caroline Dudman

Caroline Dudman

KS2 Class Teacher
Emma Rickaby

Emma Rickaby

KS2 Class Teacher
Lynn Lawrence-Brown

Lynn Lawrence-Brown

KS2 TA
Jamie Cannon

Jamie Cannon

KS2 Class Teacher
Janine Higgins

Janine Higgins

KS2 Class Teacher
Dianne Irvine

Dianne Irvine

KS2 TA
Sheela Daswani

Sheela Daswani

KS2 TA

Modern Foreign Languages

Cecilia Ngan

Cecilia Ngan

MFL Curriculum Leader
Virginia Man

Virginia Man

Mandarin Teacher
Emma Xu

Emma Xu

Mandarin Language Assistant
WenJing Cai

WenJing Cai

Mandarin Language Assistant
Agathe Boneu

Agathe Boneu

French Teacher
Heather Donovan

Heather Donovan

French Language Assistant

Art

Genevieve Spizzirri

Genevieve Spizzirri

Art Teacher
Elizabeth Dickie

Elizabeth Dickie

Art Teaching Assistant

ICT

Clive Dawes

Clive Dawes

Assistant Head of School, Technology
Danielle Brannan

Danielle Brannan

Learning Technology Teacher
Cora Yang

Cora Yang

ICT Teaching Assistant
Phoenix Zhao

Phoenix Zhao

ICT Teaching Assistant

Physical Education

Katie Wreghitt

Katie Wreghitt

PE Teacher

Inclusion

Arif Ahmad

Arif Ahmad

Deputy Head of School (Inclusion Learning Support)
Helen Trethewey

Helen Trethewey

Prep Inclusion Co-ordinator
Julia Cheung

Julia Cheung

INCO Teaching Assistant (1:1)
Sarah Brown

Sarah Brown

INCO Teaching Assistant (1:1)
Sanam Hira

Sanam Hira

INCO Teaching Assistant (1:1)
Andrea Drumey-Grant

Andrea Drumey-Grant

INCO Teaching Assistant (1:1)

Music

Joyce Ho

Joyce Ho

Prep Music Curriculum Leader
Michael O'Donnell

Michael O'Donnell

Music Teacher
Rachel Fok

Rachel Fok

Music Teaching Assistant

Student Well-being

Justin McLaughlin

Justin McLaughlin

Head of Student Well-being
Sue Parsons

Sue Parsons

Student Well-being Officer

Library

Samantha Solarz

Samantha Solarz

Assistant Librarian